Midland's Audio Visual

 
 
Home
Previous winners
 

Info - 2018 event

* Brochure Midphot 2018 brochure

* entry form  entry form 2018

* judges

* map Brochure
* entries
* results
 

Entries

The programme for the projection is shown below:

Click here for a printable pdf file of the programme Midphot 2018 Programme

  1

PH

Summer Exhibition

Ray Dowding

FRPS

Smethwick PS

  2

PH

Farewell to the Highlands

Mike Edwards

ARPS ABPE CPAGB/av

Smethwick PS

  3

PH

Winter White

Martin Fry

FRPS AV- EFIAP APAGB

Cheltenham CC

  4

Town Trail

Sutton Coldfield PC

Sutton Coldfield PC

  5

Greetings From Opatija

Gordon Nicklin

Wolverhampton PS

  6

Full Steam Ahead

Sue Warner

Beacon CC

  7

Overlord

John Holt

ARPS DPAGB BPE5

Wolverhampton PS

  8

Love Will Remain

Malcolm Imhoff

FRPS FACI(M)

East Midlands AV Group

  9

Sunny Afternoon

Brian Pere

East Midlands AV Group

  

Shuffle

 10

PH

Sossusvlei Sunrise

Alastair Taylor

LRPS

Staffs AV Group

 11

PH

A Wonderful World

Colin Wiles

Rugeley & Armitage CC

 12

PH

Can You Tell What it is Yet ?

Brian Perkins

Studley CC

 13

Barcelona

Peter Warner

ARPS

Beacon CC

 14

Together

Dave Cooke

Sutton Coldfield PC

 15

Strike Hard, Strike Sure

Keith Watson

LRPS

East Midlands AV Group

 16

A Special Person, A Special Place

Jose Currant

LRPS

East Midlands AV Group

 17

Space/Household Oddity

Roger Bracewell

LRPS

Cheltenham CC

lunch

 18

PH

Where the Sea Comes In

Keith Watson

LRPS

East Midlands AV Group

 19

PH

Flowers of the Wild Meadow

Philip Nixon

ARPS AFIAP DPAGB

Burton upon Trent PS

 20

PH

Whispers Linger

Malcolm Imhoff

FRPS FACI(M)

East Midlands AV Group

 21

The Axeman Cometh

Ray Dowding

FRPS

Smethwick PS

 22

Life on the Edge

Alastair Taylor

LRPS

Staffs AV Group

 23

Field of Autumn

Martin Fry

FRPS AV- EFIAP APAGB

Cheltenham CC

 24

One Day in History

Dave Cooke

Sutton Coldfield PC

 25

House of Secrets

John Holt

ARPS DPAGB BPE5

Wolverhampton PS

 26

In Search of Christina

Richard Brown

FRPS EFIAP APAGB

Sutton Coldfield PC

Shuffle

 27

PH

Patshull Park

Harry Hunt

ARPS

Worcester AV Group

 28

PH

By The  Sea

Peter Warner

ARPS

Beacon CC

 29

PH

Le Jardin Féerique

Mike Edwards

ARPS ABPE CPAGB/av

Smethwick PS

 30

Brief Encounters

Jon Lloyd

Beacon CC

 31

Dendrochronology

Andrew Gagg

FRPS

Worcester CC

 32

The Battle Proms

Sue Warner

Beacon CC

 33

Zuyder Zee

Gordon Nicklin

Wolverhampton PS

 34

Big River

Roger Bracewell

LRPS

Cheltenham CC

 

 

 

     

site under development by Howard Bagshaw © 2011 .